読者です 読者をやめる 読者になる 読者になる

NS0-171 難易度 - NS0-505 日本語関連対策

 

NO.1 Review the diagram.
Is this cabling correct or incorrect, and why? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The cabling is incorrect because they have been daisy-chained.
B. The cabling is incorrect because it usesthe top-down bottom-up cabling method.
C. The cabling is incorrect because the controllers are cabled from the host port.
D. The cabling is correct because it follows the recommended E-Series cabling method.
Answer: A

NS0-505 独学   

NO.2 Consult the ___________ to determine the current link status of a host port. (Choose the best
answer.)
A. Storage Array Profile
B. Real-time performance monitor
C. Unreadable Sectorslog
D. Recovery Guru
Answer: A

NS0-505 更新版   
Reference:http://mysupport.netapp.com/NOW/public/eseries/amw/index.html#page/SANtricity_v1
1 .20_Array_Management_Window_Help/sarray_profile.html#

NO.3 What uses the Access Volume? (Choose the best answer.)
A. XOR parity calculations
B. Asymmetric Logical Unit
C. Redundancy Check
D. Legacy operating environments
E. SMagent
Answer: E

NS0-505 全真   
Reference:https://library.netapp.com/ecm/ecm_download_file/ECMP1394572(page 8)

NO.4 What is a best practice recommendation for the automated system monitor? (Choose the best
answer.)
A. It should be stopped during storage system normal operations.
B. It should be stopped during a controller firmware upgrade.
C. It should only run on one client connected to the storage system.
D. It should only be run on Windows server systems.
E. It should run on all storage manager clients.
Answer: B

NS0-505 リンクグローバル   

我々は不定期的に割引コードを提供することができます。受験生たちはNS0-171 難易度を準備するとき、NS0-171 難易度が必要です。だから、安い問題集はあなたにとって重要です。我々の安い問題集で、あなたは順調にNS0-171 難易度に合格することができます。我々は受験生たちの合格を祈ります。

あなたはどのような方式で試験を準備するのが好きですか。PDF、オンライン問題集または模擬試験ソフトですか。我々TopExamはこの3つを提供します。すべては購入した前で無料でデモをダウンロードできます。ふさわしい方式を選ぶのは一番重要なのです。どの版でもNetwork ApplianceのNS0-505 日本語関連対策の復習資料は効果的なのを保証します。

NS0-171試験番号:NS0-171問題集
試験科目:FlexPod Implementation and Administration
最近更新時間:2017-02-20
問題と解答:全50問 NS0-171 難易度
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> NS0-171 難易度

 
NS0-505試験番号:NS0-505問題集
試験科目:NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN E-Series
最近更新時間:2017-02-20
問題と解答:全52問 NS0-505 日本語関連対策
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> NS0-505 日本語関連対策

 

TopExamのNetwork ApplianceのNS0-505 日本語関連対策を購入した後、君の受験のための知識をテストして、約束の時間での表現も評価します。TopExamの Network ApplianceのNS0-505 日本語関連対策は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。そのけん異性は言うまでもありません。もし君はいささかな心配することがあるなら、あなたはうちの商品を購入する前に、TopExamは無料でサンプルを提供することができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.topexam.jp/NS0-505_shiken.html

 

C_THR86_1608 テスト対策書 & C-TSCM42-66 復習資料

 

TopExamはSAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はSAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、TopExamのサイトは世界的でC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書によっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

一回だけでSAPのC-TSCM42-66 復習資料に合格したい?TopExamは君の欲求を満たすために存在するのです。TopExamは君にとってベストな選択になります。ここには、私たちは君の需要に応じます。TopExamのSAPのC-TSCM42-66 復習資料を購入したら、私たちは君のために、一年間無料で更新サービスを提供することができます。もし不合格になったら、私たちは全額返金することを保証します。

「成功っていうのはどちらですか。」このように質問した人がいます。私は答えてあげますよ。TopExamを選んだら成功を選ぶということです。TopExamのSAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書はIT認証試験を受ける全ての受験生が試験に合格することを助けるものです。この資料はSAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書のために特別に研究されたもので、受験生からの良い評価をたくさんもらいました。TopExamのSAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書を選んだらぜひ成功するということを証明しました。

C_THR86_1608試験番号:C_THR86_1608問題集
試験科目:SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q3/2016
最近更新時間:2017-02-20
問題と解答:全95問 C_THR86_1608 テスト対策書
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> C_THR86_1608 テスト対策書

 
C-TSCM42-66試験番号:C-TSCM42-66問題集
試験科目:SAP Certified Application Associate - Production - Planning & Manufacturing with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6
最近更新時間:2017-02-20
問題と解答:全80問 C-TSCM42-66 復習資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> C-TSCM42-66 復習資料

 

SAPのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。TopExamのC_THR86_1608 テスト対策書を利用することです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.topexam.jp/C-TSCM42-66_shiken.html

NO.1 You want to use the function "Read PP master data" in the production order.
However, while calling the function you receive an error message.
What could be the reason?
A. The production order has been released.
B. The material availability check has been performed.
C. Order papers have been printed.
D. Goods movements have been posted.
Answer: D

C-TSCM42-66 受験   C-TSCM42-66 最新版   

NO.2 Which activity can trigger an automatic availability check for the components of a production
order?
A. Material staging
B. Goods receipt for a missing part
C. Order release
D. Order rescheduling
Answer: C

C-TSCM42-66 英語版   

NO.3 You want to enhance the system statuses of a production order with user statuses.
How do you do this?
A. Define the user statuses in the Customizing table of the system statuses.
B. Define a status profile in Customizing and assign it to the production scheduling profile.
C. Define a status profile in Customizing and assign it to the order type.
D. Define the user statuses in the order type-dependent parameters.
Answer: C

C-TSCM42-66 保証   

NO.4 In the Customizing for requirements planning, a project team notices that the alternatives P1,
P2, P3 and P4 are also delivered as standard in addition to MRP type PD. The number in each of
these alternatives represents a firming type.
What does a firming type define?(Choose two)
A. Handling new requirements within the planning time fence.
B. Handling new procurement proposals that need to be created due to new requirements within
the planning time fence.
C. Handling existing procurement proposals outside the planning time fence.
D. Handling existing procurement proposals within a planning time fence.
Answer: B,D

C-TSCM42-66 信頼度   

 

アイ・ビー・エム C2150-606 実際試験の出題範囲を絞る参考書

 

チャンスは常に準備ができあがった者に属します。しかし、我々に属する成功の機会が来たとき、それをつかむことができましたか。IBMのC2150-606 実際試験を受験するために準備をしているあなたは、JPexamという成功できるチャンスを掴みましたか。JPexamのC2150-606 実際試験はあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障です。この問題集は大量な時間を節約させ、効率的に試験に準備させることができます。JPexamの練習資料を利用すれば、あなたはこの資料の特別と素晴らしさをはっきり感じることができます。この問題集は間違いなくあなたの成功への近道で、あなたが十分にC2150-606 実際試験を準備させます。

IBMのC2150-606 実際試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。IBMC2150-606 実際試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJPexamの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なIBMのC2150-606 実際試験が出来上がりました。JPexamは全面的な最高のIBM C2150-606 実際試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

C2150-606試験番号:C2150-606問題集
試験科目:IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration
最近更新時間:2017-02-15
問題と解答:全55問 C2150-606 問題集無料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> C2150-606 問題集無料

 

NO.1 AGuardium administrator is registering a new Collector to a Central Manager (CM). The
registration failed. As part of the investigation, the administrator wants to identify if the firewall ports
are open-How can the administrator do this?
A. Ask IBM technical support to login as root and verify.
B. Login as CLI and execute support show port open <ip address> <port number>
C. Ask the company's network administrators.
D. Login as CLI and execute telnet <ip address> <port number>
Answer: B

C2150-606 準備   C2150-606 正確率   

NO.2 AGuardium administrator must configure a policy to ignore all traffic from an application with a
known client IP. Due to the high amount of traffic from this application, performance of the S-TAP
and sniffer is a concern.
What action should the administrator use in the rule?
A. ignore S-TAP Session
B. Ignore Session
C. ignore SQL per Session
D. ignore Responses per Session
Answer: A

C2150-606 認証   

NO.3 In a centrally managed environment, while executing the report 'Enterprise Buffer Usage
Monitor', a Guardium administrator gets an empty report. Why is the report empty?
A. The report is not executed with a remote source on the Collector.
B. Sniffers are not running on the Collectors.
C. The report is not executed with a remote source on the Aggregator.
D. Correct custom table upload is not scheduled on the Central Manager.
Answer: C

C2150-606 技術者   C2150-606 リンクグローバル   

NO.4 The quard_tap.ini of a UNIX S-TAP is configured with the following parameters:
The administrator must create a policy that will terminate the session on the delete statement in the
below scenario:
A session is started to the monitored database from client IP 9.9.8.7. In the session the user plans to
perform a select statement and then a delete statement.
What actions should the administrator configure?
A. Rule 1 - S-GATE Attach Rule2 - S-GATE Detach
B. Rule 1 - S-GATE Attach Rule 2 - S-GATE Terminate
C. Rule 1 - S-GATE Detach Rule 2 - S-GATE Terminate
D. Rule1 - S-TAP Terminate Rule 2 - S-GATE Terminate
Answer: A

C2150-606 種類   

JPexamは最新の220-901問題集と高品質のMB2-711問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの070-534 VCEテストエンジンとJN0-102試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHPE6-A14 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/C2150-606_exam.html

 

70-487日本語 トレーリング学習 & 70-411 合格対策

 

NO.1 あなたは Microsoft Azure Web ゕプリケ ーションを開発しています。 ゕプリケーション
は 10 の Web ロール゗ ンスタンスに展開されます。8 つの実行中の最小゗ンスタンスはスケ
ーリング要件を満たすために必要とされます。
ゕ ッ プ グ レ ー ド が 可 能 な 限 り 迅 速 に 行 わ れ る よ う に ゕ プ リ ケ ー シ ョ ン を 設 定 す る 必 要 が あ
りますが、スケーリング要件に違反していま せん。
どのように多くのゕップグレードのドメ゗ンを使用する必要がありますか。
A. 1
B. 10
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: D

70-487日本語 種類   

NO.2 あなたは ASP .NET Web API ゕプリケー ションを設計しています。 ブログ管理者がコメ
ントを緩和することを可能にするために HTTP 動詞を選択する必要があります。どの HTTP
動詞 を使用する必要がありますか。
A. GET
B. POST
C. PUT
D. DELETE
Answer: C

70-487日本語 市販本   

NO.3 DRAG DROP
あなたは WCF サービスゕプリケーションを開発しています。ゕプリケーションは次の要件
を満たしていなければなりません:
- 操作は 30 秒タ゗ム ゕウトを持っていなければなりません。
- サービスはトランザクション· スコープを持っていなければなりません。
- トランザクションはクラ゗ゕントからサーバーに流れなければなりません。
あなたは要件を満たすために、 トランザクション サービス契約と実装クラスを記述する必要
があります。
次のコードを持っています:
どのコードセグメントはコードを完了するためにターゲット 1 、タ ーゲット 2 、ターゲッ ト
3 とターゲット 4 に含 めるべきか。 { 答えるために、 解答エリゕに正しいターゲットに適切な
コードセグメントをドラッグしてくだ さい。 各コードセグメントは一回しか、 一回以上、 ま
たは全く使用することがないかもしれません。 あなたはペ゗ン間の分割バーをドラッグした
り、コンテンツを表示するためにスクロールする必要があるかもしれません。)
Answer:

NO.4 既存のデータベ ースを持っていない新しい ASP .NET MVC ゕ プリケーションを開発し
ています。
ゕプリケーションの要件は完全ではありません、 SQL データ· モデル はおそらく変更すること
になります。
視覚的にデータモデルを管理するためにゕプローチを選択する必要があります。
どのゕプローチを使用する必要がありますか。
A. モデルフゔースト
B. 物理的なフゔースト
C. データベ ースフゔ ースト
D. コードフゔースト
Answer: A

70-487日本語 必殺   
Explanation:
With the model first workflow, you can design a model in a designer.

皆様は70-487日本語 トレーリング学習を準備するとき、我々のサイトで最新の問題集を参考として練習することができます。そうしたら、70-487日本語 トレーリング学習の復習の中で多くの時間を節約することができます。Microsoft試験は複雑ではなく、弊社の問題集でよく復習すれば簡単です。我々の問題集は受験生の合格を保証することができます。

70-487日本語試験番号:70-487日本語問題集
試験科目:Developing Windows Azure and Web Services (70-487日本語版)
最近更新時間:2017-02-15
問題と解答:全113問 70-487日本語 トレーリング学習
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> 70-487日本語 トレーリング学習

 
70-411試験番号:70-411問題集
試験科目:Administering Windows Server 2012
最近更新時間:2017-02-15
問題と解答:全250問 70-411 合格対策
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> 70-411 合格対策

 

弊社の70-411 合格対策は三種類の版を提供いたします。PDF版、ソフト版とオンライン版があります。PDF版の70-411 合格対策は印刷されることができ、ソフト版の70-411 合格対策はいくつかのパソコンでも使われることもでき、オンライン版の問題集はパソコンでもスマホでも直接に使われることができます。お客様は自分の愛用する版が選べます。

いろいろな人はMicrosoft70-487日本語 トレーリング学習が難しいと言うかもしれませんが、我々JPexamはMicrosoftの70-487日本語 トレーリング学習に合格するのは易しいと言いたいです。我々実力が強いITチームの提供するMicrosoftの70-487日本語 トレーリング学習はあなたに満足させることができます。あなたは我々のMicrosoftの70-487日本語 トレーリング学習の無料のデモをダウンロードしてやってみて安心で購入できます。我々はあなたのIT業界での発展にヘルプを提供できると希望します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/70-487J_exam.html

 

C2090-424 赤本合格率、C2090-424 資格試験

 

NO.1 Record Count property is set to zero in Connector stage. How many rows are written out?
A. All Rows
B. Zero Rows
C. One Row
D. 2000 Rows
Answer: A

C2090-424 攻略   C2090-424 解説集   
Reference:
http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_8.7.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.conn.db2db.hel
p.doc/topics/props_input_db2.html?lang=en

NO.2 Which of the following is the correct schema format for a Time column?
A. record (tField:time[hour:minute:second];)
B. record (tField:nullable time[];)
C. record (tField:time[seconds];)
D. record (tField:time[microseconds];)
Answer: C

C2090-424 解答   
Reference:
https://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.parjob.dev
.doc/topics/r_deeref_Time_Columns.html

NO.3 Which of the following is TRUE about Transformer Stage when
$APT_TRANSFORM_COMPILE_OLD_NULL_HANDLING is set?
A. A Modify Operator is inserted at run time before a Transformer stage to handle null values
B. If an input column that is used in the derivation expression of an output column contains a null
value, then that row will be dropped or, if a reject link had been defined, rejected
C. If an input column that is used in the derivation expression of an output column contains a null
value, then the resulting output column will be calculated ignoring the Null value.
D. If an input column that is used in the derivation expression of an output column contains a null
value, then the resulting output column contains a null.
Answer: B

C2090-424 モード   

NO.4 Which statement about shared containers is TRUE?
A. A shared container is an independently compiled unit
B. A container cannot be created by selecting a group of stages and links in a job
C. A local container can be converted to a shared container
D. A shared container can be converted to a local container
Answer: C

C2090-424 通信   
Reference:
https://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.design.doc
/topics/t_ddesref_Converting_Containers.html

人間はそれぞれ夢を持っています。適当な方法を採用する限り、夢を現実にすることができます。JapanCertのIBMのC2090-424 赤本合格率を利用したら、IBMC2090-424 赤本合格率に合格することができるようになります。どうしてですかと質問したら、JapanCertのIBMC2090-424 赤本合格率はIT認証に対する最高のトレーニング資料ですから。その資料は最完全かつ最新で、合格率が非常に高いということで人々に知られています。それを持っていたら、あなたは時間とエネルギーを節約することができます。JapanCertを利用したら、あなたは楽に試験に受かることができます。

IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在だということを良く知っています。JapanCertの IBMのC2090-424 赤本合格率は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。その権威性は言うまでもありません。あなたはJapanCertの学習教材を購入した後、私たちは一年間で無料更新サービスを提供することができます。

C2090-424試験番号:C2090-424 練習問題
試験科目:「InfoSphere DataStage v11.3」
最近更新時間:2017-02-13
問題と解答:64

>> C2090-424 練習問題

 

JapanCertは最新の070-534問題集と高品質のAWS-SysOps問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの300-550 VCEテストエンジンとE20-624試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC2010-555 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/C2090-424.html

 

DSDSC-200 日本語版 & Dell SC Series Storage Professional Exam

 

JapanCertはあなたが次のDellのDSDSC-200 日本語版に合格するように最も信頼できるトレーニングツールを提供します。JapanCertのDellのDSDSC-200 日本語版は問題と解答を含めています。それは実践の検査に合格したソフトですから、全ての関連するIT認証に満たすことができます。

JapanCertを通じて最新のDellDSDSC-200 日本語版の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

DSDSC-200試験番号:DSDSC-200 試験番号
試験科目:「Dell SC Series Storage Professional Exam」
最近更新時間:2017-02-13
問題と解答:120

>> DSDSC-200 試験番号

 

JapanCertのDellのDSDSC-200 日本語版は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。DellのDSDSC-200 日本語版は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。JapanCert で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。JapanCert はDellDSDSC-200 日本語版に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。

NO.1 The engineer notices that iSCSI servers are NOT performing as expected. After reviewing the
graphics, the engineer identifies high latency due to an excessive number of retransmits. What is
causing the performance issue?
A. Flow Control is disabled.
B. The system uses the standard MTU size.
C. Switch firmware is out of date.
D. A VLAN ID value is set on the properties of the server NT
Answer: D

DSDSC-200 対応   DSDSC-200 短期   

NO.2 An engineer receives an alert that the Storage Center has entered Conservation mode. How
should the engineer respond to the alert?
A. Check the system m the morning - Conservation \lode is a slightly degraded condition with little
risk.
B. Ignore die alert - Conservation Mode can occur m normal conditions.
C. Begin recovery operations - Conservation Mode means storage has gone offline. Recovery from a
storage outage is required.
D. Fix it immediately - Conservation Mode is a seriously degraded and risky condition but the system
is still up.
Answer: D

DSDSC-200 受験期   DSDSC-200 関連題   

NO.3 An engineer configures a new SC4020 That same day, the engineer receives an alert that all
disks are being seen on only one path What are two reasons for tins alert? (Choose two.)
A. One SAS cable was NOT connected between the enclosures.
B. The alert definition has been configured incorrectly.
C. Both SAS cables are defective.
D. The other path to the disks was NOT managed.
E. One SAS cable is defective.
Answer: B,D

DSDSC-200 クエリ   

NO.4 An engineer has several servers connected to the Storage Center through two FC fabrics. The
Storage
Center runs in Virtual Ports mode. The engineer needs to create zones based on World Wide Names
(WWN).
Which WWNs from the Storage Center need to be included in the zone with the server WWN?
A. only the Virtual WWNs
B. only the Primary WWNs
C. both the Primary and Reserve WWNs
D. both the Virtual and Physical WWNs
Answer: A

DSDSC-200 リンクグローバル   

JapanCertは最新の1Z0-061問題集と高品質のAWS-Developer問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの400-201 VCEテストエンジンとC9020-562試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-562 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/DSDSC-200.html

 

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記、AWS-DevOps 認定試験

 

NO.1 Your system uses a multi-master, multi-region DynamoDB configuration spanning two regions
to achieve
high availablity. For the first time since launching your system, one of the AWS Regions in which you
operate over went down for 3 hours, and the failover worked correctly. However, after recovery,
your
users are experiencing strange bugs, in which users on different sides of the globe see different data.
What is a likely design issue that was not accounted for when launching?
A. The system does not have Lambda Functor Repair Automatons, to perform table scans and chack
for
corrupted partition blocks inside the Table in the recovered Region.
B. The system did not use DynamoDB Consistent Read requests, so the requests in different areas are
not utilizing consensus across Regions at runtime.
C. The system did not include repair logic and request replay buffering logic for post-failure, to
re-synchronize data to the Region that was unavailable for a number of hours.
D. The system did not implement DynamoDB Table Defragmentation for restoring partition
performance in
the Region that experienced an outage, so data is served stale.
Answer: C

AWS-DevOps コンポーネント   AWS-DevOps 過去問   
Explanation:
When using multi-region DynamoDB systems, it is of paramount importance to make sure that all
requests made to one Region are replicated to the other. Under normal operation, the system in
question
would correctly perform write replays into the other Region. If a whole Region went down, the
system
would be unable to perform these writes for the period of downtime. Without buffering write
requests
somehow, there would be no way for the system to replay dropped cross-region writes, and the
requests
would be serviced differently depending on the Region from which they were served after recovery.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/Streams.CrossRegionRepl.ht
ml

NO.2 You were just hired as a DevOps Engineer for a startup. Your startup uses AWS for 100% of their
infrastructure. They currently have no automation at all for deployment, and they have had many
failures
while trying to deploy to production. The company has told you deployment process risk mitigation is
the
most important thing now, and you have a lot of budget for tools and AWS resources.
Their stack:
2 -tier API
Data stored in DynamoDB or S3, depending on type
Compute layer is EC2 in Auto Scaling Groups
They use Route53 for DNS pointing to an ELB
An ELB balances load across the EC2 instances
The scaling group properly varies between 4 and 12 EC2 servers.
Which of the following approaches, given this company's stack and their priorities, best meets the
company's needs?
A. Model the stack in AWS OpsWorks as a single Stack, with 1 compute layer and its associated ELB.
Use Chef and App Deployments to automate Rolling Deployment.
B. Model the stack in AWS Elastic Beanstalk as a single Application with multiple Environments. Use
Elastic Beanstalk's Rolling Deploy option to progressively roll out application code changes when
promoting across environments.
C. Model the stack in 3 CloudFormation templates: Data layer, compute layer, and networking layer.
Write
stack deployment and integration testing automation following Blue-Green methodologies.
D. Model the stack in 1 CloudFormation template, to ensure consistency and dependency graph
resolution. Write deployment and integration testing automation following Rolling Deployment
methodologies.
Answer: C

AWS-DevOps 短期   AWS-DevOps 関連   
Explanation:
AWS recommends Blue-Green for zero-downtime deploys. Since you use DynamoDB, and neither
AWS
OpsWorks nor AWS Elastic Beanstalk directly supports DynamoDB, the option selecting
CloudFormation
and Blue-Green is correct.
You use various strategies to migrate the traffic from your current application stack (blue) to a new
version
of the application (green). This is a popular technique for deploying applications with zero downtime.
The
deployment services like AWS Elastic Beanstalk, AWS CloudFormation, or AWS OpsWorks are
particularly useful as they provide a simple way to clone your running application stack. You can set
up a
new version of your application (green) by simply cloning current version of the application (blue).
Reference: https://d0.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/overview-of-deployment-options-on-aws.pdf

NO.3 What is web identity federation?
A. Use of an identity provider like Google or Facebook to become an AWS IAM User.
B. Use of AWS STS Tokens to log in as a Google or Facebook user.
C. Use of AWS IAM User tokens to log in as a Google or Facebook user.
D. Use of an identity provider like Google or Facebook to exchange for temporary AWS security
credentials.
Answer: D

AWS-DevOps 出題   
Explanation:
... users of your app can sign in using a well-known identity provider (IdP) -such as Login with
Amazon,
Facebook, Google, or any other OpenID Connect (OIDC)-compatible IdP, receive an authentication
token,
and then exchange that token for temporary security credentials in AWS that map to an IAM role
with
permissions to use the resources in your AWS account.
Reference: http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_providers_oidc.html

NO.4 When thinking of AWS Elastic Beanstalk, which statement is true?
A. Worker tiers pull jobs from SQS.
B. Worker tiers pull jobs from SNS.
C. Worker tiers pull jobs from JSON.
D. Worker tiers pull jobs from HTTP.
Answer: A

AWS-DevOps キャリアパス   
Explanation:
Elastic Beanstalk installs a daemon on each Amazon EC2 instance in the Auto Scaling group to process
Amazon SQS messages in the worker environment. The daemon pulls data off the Amazon SQS
queue,
inserts it into the message body of an HTTP POST request, and sends it to a user-configurable URL
path
on the local host. The content type for the message body within an HTTP POST request is
application/json by default.
Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/elasticbeanstalk/latest/dg/using-features-managing-env-tiers.html

AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記の商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記はITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記の商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。

試験番号:AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記
試験科目:「AWS Certified Developer - Associate (AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語版)」
最近更新時間:2017-02-12
問題と解答:55

>> AWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記

 
試験番号:AWS-DevOps 認定試験
試験科目:「AWS Certified DevOps Engineer - Professional」
最近更新時間:2017-02-12
問題と解答:102

>> AWS-DevOps 認定試験

 

AWS-DevOps 認定試験を利用するのは君の合格率を100%保証いたします。AWS-DevOps 認定試験は多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

Amazon試験に参加するのはあなたに自身のレベルを高めさせるだけでなく、あなたがより良く就職し輝かしい未来を持っています。JapanCertのAWS-Certified-Developer-Associate日本語 合格体験記を利用してから、あなたは短い時間でリラクスで試験に合格することができます。我々が存在するのはあなたの成功を全力で助けるためこそです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/AWS-DevOps.html